ProjectNameYearOrganisation
UTS Central Best Tall Building under 100 meters - Award of Excellence2020CTBUH Awards
UTS Central Interior Space Award - Award of Excellence2020CTBUH Awards
UTS Central "Silver" in Architecture category/Institutional2020IDA, International Design Awards
Port of Sale National Commendation 2019National Architecture Awards
EY Centre, 200 George StreetBuilding Performance Champion2019Chartered Institution of Building Services Engineers (CIBSE) Performance Awards
EY Centre, 200 George StreetProject of the Year - International2019 Chartered Institution of Building Services Engineers (CIBSE) Performance Awards
EY Centre, 200 George StreetAward for Best Sustainable Development - New Buildings2019Property Council of Australia / Rider Levett Bucknall - Innovation & Excellence Awards
Bunjil Place Members' Choice Library Design Award 2019ALIA Australian Library and Information Association
AxleThe Award for Excellence in Energy Efficiency2019Master Builder Association – Excellence in Construction Awards
Axle Best Commercial Building $150m and over2019Master Builder Association – Excellence in Construction Awards
Sofitel Sydney Darling HarbourBest Hotel Architecture Australia 2018International Property Awards
Sofitel Sydney Darling HarbourBest Hotel Interior Australia2018International Property Awards
Sofitel Sydney Darling HarbourBest New Hotel Construction and Design Australia2018International Property Awards
OVOHonourable Mention2018IDA, International Design Awards
EY Centre, International Design AwardsGOLD in "Architecture Categories / New Commercial Building”2018IDA, International Design Awards
EY Centre, 200 George StreetCommercial High-rise Development Category Australia2018International Property Awards
EY Centre, 200 George StreetCommercial High-rise Architecture Category, Australia2018International Property Awards
EY Centre, 200 George StreetOffice Interior Category, Australia2018International Property Awards
EY Centre, 200 George StreetConstruction category2018CTBUH Awards
EY Centre, 200 George StreetInternational Architecture Award2018The Chicago Athenaeum
EY Centre, 200 George StreetSecond Award - Category: Office Building (Built)2018Global Architecture & Design Award - Re-thinking the future
Bunjil PlaceWilliam Wardell Award for Public Architecture2018AIA (VIC Chapter)
Bunjil PlaceAustralian Engineering Excellence Awards - Victoria2018Engineers Australia
Bunjil PlaceFirst Award - Category: Cultural (Built) 2018Global Architecture & Design Award - Re-thinking the future
Bunjil Place Winner - 19th Australian Timber Design Awards2018Australian Timber Design Awards
Bunjil Place Winner - Public or Commercial Category2018Australian Timber Design Awards
Bunjil Place Winner - Timber Veneer2018Australian Timber Design Awards
The Waterfront PavilionChicago Athenaeum - International Architecture Award 2017The Chicago Athenaeum
The Waterfront PavilionWinner of the Non-residential category, 2017 Disability Access Inclusion Awards2017Access Awards
The Waterfront PavilionFirst Prize - Architecture-Exhibits, Pavilions and exhibition2017IDA International Design Awards
Frank Bartlett Library and Moe Service Centre2017 AIA Walter Burley Griffin Award (Urban Design)2017AIA - National Architecture Awards
Frank Bartlett Library and Moe Service CentreCommendation for Public Architecture2017AIA (VIC Chapter)
Frank Bartlett Library and Moe Service CentreJoseph Reed Award for Urban Design2017AIA (VIC Chapter)
EY Centre, 200 George StreetUrban Taskforce Development Excellence Awards 2017 - Winner Commercial Office City Development (Best office Tower of the Year) 2017Urban Taskforce Development Award
EY Centre, 200 George StreetArchitecture Awards - Commercial Architecture2017AIA (NSW Chapter)
EY Centre, 200 George StreetUDIA Urban Development Institute of Australia - Crown Group Awards for Excellence - Commercial Development2017UDIA (NSW)
EY Centre, 200 George StreetSydney Design Awards - Silver winner2017Driven x Design
EY Centre, 200 George Street2017 AIA Harry Seidler Award - for the most outstanding work of commercial architecture2017AIA - National Architecture Awards
EY Centre, 200 George StreetSustainable Building Awards2017Indesign Media
Bunjil Place Gold prize - Architecture - Institutional 2017IDA International Design Awards
Bunjil Place Architecture of the Year2017IDA International Design Awards
Bunjil Place Gold Prize - Architecture - Landmarks, symbolic structures, memorials, public2017IDA International Design Awards
Anadara, BaranagarooWinner - Excellence in High Density Development NSW2017UDIA
The Waterfront PavilionSilver Winner - Best Sonography for a Permanent Exhibition2016International Design and Communications Awards (IDCA)
The Waterfront PavilionHighly Commended - Permanent Exhibition or Gallery Fitout2016Museums and Galleries National Awards (MAGNA)
The Waterfront PavilionImagine Award for Exhibition Projects2016Museums and Galleries of NSW
The Waterfront PavilionMultimedia and Publication Design Award (MAPDA) - Actions Stations Website2016Museums Australia
The Waterfront PavilionWinner at the Excellence Awards - Commercial - Small Projects2016National Electrical and Communications Association (NECA)
The Waterfront PavilionWinner Best Use of Steel2016NSW Master Builders Awards
The Waterfront PavilionWinner Public Buildings2016NSW Master Builders Awards
The Waterfront PavilionCommendation Public Architecture2016RAIA (NSW Chapter)
The Waterfront PavilionWinner Small Project Architecture Category for the fit out of the Action Stations multi-use space2016RAIA (NSW Chapter)
The Waterfront PavilionWinner Public or Institutional - Constructed2016Sydney Design Awards
The Waterfront PavilionDisplay Category Winner2016World Architecture Festival
The Waterfront PavilionShortlisted in Civic and Community2016World Architecture Festival
Liberty PlaceCity of Sydney Lord Mayor's Prize2016RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Liberty PlaceCommendation for Commercial Architecture2016RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Liberty PlaceCommendation for Sustainable Architecture Award2016RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Liberty PlaceUrban Design Award2016RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Ben Chifley BuildingAward for Commercial Architecture2016RAIA (ACT Chapter)
Ben Chifley BuildingThe W Hayward Morris Award for Interior Architecture2016RAIA (ACT Chapter)
Anadara BarangarooShortlisted in the Sydney Design Awards + Summit2016Sydney Design Awards
Anadara BarangarooShortlisted in Housing2016World Architecture Festival
580 George StreetCommercial - Constructed2016Sydney Design Awards
Tyree Energy Technologies BuildingTeaching/Mixed Use Laboratory Award2015S-Lab Awards for Excellence in Laboratory Design, Management & Operation
St Barnabas Church, BroadwayInterior Architecture Award2015RAIA (NSW Chapter)
St Barnabas Church, BroadwayPublic Architecture Award2015RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Quay QuarterFuture Category Winner2015World Architecture Festival
Liberty PlacePeople’s Choice Award2015Property Council of Australia
Charles Perkins CentreEducation Architecture Award2015RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Charles Perkins CentreCommendation in Interior Architecture2015RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Bankstown Library and Knowledge CentreIPWEA NSW Excellence Awards 2015 (Design and Construction of a Local Government/Public Works project)2015Institute of Public Works Engineering Australasia
Bankstown Library and Knowledge CentreGreat Place, Structural Engineering Award - Medium Buildings2015NSW Awards for Excellence
Bankstown Library and Knowledge CentreAward of Excellence2015NSW Lighting Design Awards
Bankstown Library and Knowledge CentreEmil Sodersten Award for Interior Architecture2015RAIA
Bankstown Library and Knowledge CentreCommendation Public Architecture2015RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Bankstown Library and Knowledge CentreJohn Verge Interior Architecture2015RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Bankstown Library and Knowledge CentreShortlisted in Culture Category2015World Architecture Festival
Bankstown Library and Knowledge CentreSustainable Architecture Category2015RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Tasmanian Museum & Art GalleryHeritage Architecture2014RAIA (TAS Chapter)
Tasmanian Museum & Art GalleryShortlisted in Heritage Category2014World Architecture Festival
Newcastle MuseumPublic Architecture Award2014RAIA (Newcastle Regional Chapter)
Melton Library & Learning CentreCommendation for Commercial Exterior2014Intergrain Timber Vision Awards
Melton Library & Learning CentrePublic Architecture - New - Commendation2014RAIA (VIC Chapter)
Melton Library & Learning CentreSustainable Architecture Award2014RAIA (VIC Chapter)
Melton Library & Learning CentreAsia-Pacific Market Award2014Shaw Carpets
Liberty PlaceCommercial Construction Award2014Australian Institute of Building
Liberty PlaceHighly Commended - Large Commercial Award2014BPN Sustainability Award
Liberty PlaceFinalist for Architecture - Commercial - Constructed2014Sydney Design Awards
Liberty PlaceSustainable Development Award2014Urban Development Institute of Australia
Liberty PlaceDevelopment Excellence Award2014Urban Taskforce Development Award
Liberty PlaceOffice Category Winner2014World Architecture Festival
Craigieburn LibrarySchmidt Hammer Lassen architects – Public Library of the Year Award2014Danish Agency for Culture
Craigieburn LibrarySchmidt Hammer Lassen architects – Public Library of the Year Award2014Danish Agency for Culture
Charles Perkins CentreFinalist Commercial Interior2014Dulux Colour Awards
Bankstown Library and Knowledge CentreFinalist Hanson’s Green Building Award2014United Nations Association of Australia (UNAA)
Tyree Energy Technologies Building2013 Green Dot Sustainability Award - 3rd Place2013Green Dot Awards LA, USA
Tyree Energy Technologies BuildingPublic Buildings Category
2013Randwick City Urban Design Awards
Tyree Energy Technologies BuildingSustainability Category
2013Randwick City Urban Design Awards
Tyree Energy Technologies BuildingGreen Building Award - Finalist2013UN World Environment Day Award
The Concourse, ChatswoodPhilip Chun Award for Government Leadership2013Property Council of Australia
Tasmanian Museum & Art GalleryHeritage Award2013City of Hobart
Tasmanian Museum & Art GalleryNational Winner2013Museums and Galleries National Awards (MAGNA)
Tasmanian Museum & Art GalleryWinner, Permanent Exhibition (greater than $500,000)2013Museums and Galleries National Awards (MAGNA)
St Barnabas ChurchInternational Architecture Award2013Chicago Athenaeum Museum of Architecture and Design
St Barnabas ChurchHigh Commendation WAF Completed Buildings - Religion2013World Architecture Festival
Melton Library & Learning CentreFinalist Excellence in Timber Design (Public or Commercial Building)2013Timber Design Awards
Little Bay (Manta and Alaris) ApartmentsMultiple Housing Commendation2013RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Little Bay (Manta and Alaris) ApartmentsResidential Category – Multi Unit Housing2013Randwick City Urban Design Awards
Liberty PlaceCapstone Recruitment Environmental Award2013Australian Property Institute
Liberty PlaceThe Office of the Valuer General Heritage Award2013Australian Property Institute
Liberty PlaceHonourable Mention (Professional) Architecture of the Year2013International Design Awards
Darling QuarterHarry Seidler Award for Commercial Architecture2013Australian Institute of Architects
Darling QuarterNational Commendation for Sustainable Architecture2013Australian Institute of Architects
Darling QuarterNational Commendation for Urban Design2013Australian Institute of Architects
Darling QuarterBest Office Development2013Property Council of Australia
Darling QuarterBest Sustainable Development - New Buildings2013Property Council of Australia
Darling QuarterBest Workplace Project2013Property Council of Australia
Darling QuarterRider Levett Bucknall Innovation and Excellence - Australian Development of the Year2013Property Council of Australia
Darling QuarterCity of Sydney Lord Mayor's Prize2013RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Darling QuarterLloyd Rees Award for Outstanding Urban Design (with Aspect Studios and Lend Lease)2013RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Darling QuarterSir Arthur G. Stephenson Award for a Commercial Building2013RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Darling QuarterThe Milo Dunphy Award for Sustainable Architecture2013RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Darling QuarterGreen Building of the Year2013UN World Environment Day Award
Bayside Police StationPublic Buildings (New) Commendation2013RAIA (VIC Chapter)
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiNational Award in Public Service Architecture2013Asia Pacific Property Awards
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiCommunication Design Award2013IF Communication Design Award, Germany
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiINSIDE Completed Buildings Interior2013World Architecture Festival
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiWAF Completed Buildings Culture2013World Architecture Festival
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiWorld Building of the Year2013World Architecture Festival
Tyree Energy Technologies BuildingNational Public Buildings Award – over $50 million2012Master Builders Association (NSW)
Tyree Energy Technologies BuildingOutstanding Construction Award2012Master Builders Association (NSW)
Tyree Energy Technologies BuildingTertiary Buildings - $50 million and over2012Master Builders Association (NSW)
The Concourse, ChatswoodPublic Architecture Award2012RAIA (NSW Chapter)
The Concourse, ChatswoodGovernment Leadership for Urban Development2012UDIA NSW Austral Bricks Awards for Excellence
St Barnabas ChurchBest Use of Steel2012Master Builders Association (NSW)
St Barnabas ChurchConstruction - $10M-$25M2012Master Builders Association (NSW)
Newcastle MuseumGraph Building Heritage Award2012Landcom 2012 Lower Hunter Urban Design Awards
Newcastle MuseumScooters & Mobility & Australasia Independent Living Aids Universal Access Award2012Landcom 2012 Lower Hunter Urban Design Awards
Newcastle MuseumPublic Architecture Commendation2012RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Newcastle MuseumBest NSW Regional & ACT Project2012UDIA NSW Austral Bricks Awards for Excellence
Newcastle MuseumUrban Renewal Commendation2012UDIA NSW Austral Bricks Awards for Excellence
Liberty Place, SydneySite Safety Award for Commercial Projects ($50M & over)2012Master Builders Association (NSW)
Darling QuarterLeisure Development - Asia Pacific2012Asia Pacific International Property Awards
Darling QuarterMixed Use Development - Australia 5 Star2012Asia Pacific International Property Awards
Darling QuarterOffice Design Architecture - Highly Commended2012Asia Pacific International Property Awards
Darling QuarterOffice Development - Australia 5 Star2012Asia Pacific International Property Awards
Darling QuarterOffice Interior - Australia 5 Star2012Asia Pacific International Property Awards
Darling QuarterProfessional Excellence in Building High Commendation2012Australian Institute of Building
Darling QuarterBuilt Environment Awards2012Banksia Environmental Awards
Darling QuarterLarge Commercial Winner2012BPN Sustainability Award
Darling QuarterCommissioning Project of the Year2012Chartered Institution of Building Services Engineers
Darling QuarterInternational Architecture Award2012Chicago Athenaeum Museum of Architecture and Design
Darling QuarterBuildings and Structures Excellence Award2012Engineers Australia Sydney Division
Darling QuarterCommercial Exterior Commendation2012Intergrain Timber Vision Awards
Darling QuarterLandscape Commendation2012Intergrain Timber Vision Awards
Darling QuarterPresidents Award2012International Federation of Landscape Architects
Darling QuarterPublic Playspaces – Over $1M (Aspect Studio)2012Kidsafe 2012 National Playspace Design Awards
Darling QuarterConstruction - $400M and over2012Master Builders Association (NSW)
Darling QuarterConstruction - Energy Efficiency2012Master Builders Association (NSW)
Darling QuarterConstruction - Interior Fitouts2012Master Builders Association (NSW)
Darling QuarterMaster Builders Association and Clinton Recruitment Award - Team Innovation2012NSW National Association of Women in Construction (NAWIC) Awards for Excellence
Darling QuarterDevelopment Excellence Awards Best Commercial Development2012NSW Urban Taskforce
Darling QuarterAward for Parks2012Parks and Leisure Australia
Darling QuarterAustralia Award for Urban Design2012Planning Institute of Australia
Darling QuarterUrban Design Award - Architecture2012Sydney Design Awards
Darling QuarterRetail/Commercial Development2012Urban Development Institute of Australia
Darling QuarterSustainable Development & Consultancy/ Contracting High Commendation2012Urban Development Institute of Australia
Darling QuarterGlobal Award for Excellence2012Urban Land Institute
Darling QuarterOffice Category Winner2012World Architecture Festival
Darling QuarterPower and Energy Management Award2012Zenith Awards
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiPinnacle Award for Design Effectiveness2012Australian Design Biennale Awards
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiAustralian Designed International Project - Excellence in Timber Design2012Australian Timber Design Awards
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiInternational Architecture Award2012Chicago Athenaeum Museum of Architecture and Design
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiBest Design Award for Environmental Graphics – Silver2012Designers Institute of New Zealand
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiBest Design Award for Identity Development (Large scale) - Gold2012Designers Institute of New Zealand
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiBest Design Award for Visual Communication - Silver2012Designers Institute of New Zealand
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiProject Achievement Award for Museum or Gallery Development2012Museums Aotearoa: New Zealand Museums Awards
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiDavis Langdon Excellence Award for projects over $50M2012New Zealand Institute of Building
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiSupreme Award 20122012New Zealand Institute of Building
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiCoffey Projects, Education and Arts Property Industry Award2012NZ Property Council 
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiHawkins Construction Heritage and Adaptive Reuses Property Award2012NZ Property Council
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiRider Levett Bucknall Supreme Award2012NZ Property Council
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiCommercial Architectural Excellence2012NZ Wood Timber Design Awards
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiIndigenous Timber Showcase Award2012NZ Wood Timber Design Awards
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiArchitecture Award - Heritage2012NZIA National
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiArchitecture Award - Public2012NZIA National
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiArchitecture Medal2012NZIA National
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiJorn Utzon Award for International Architecture2012RAIA
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiInternational Architecture Award2012Royal Institute of British Architects
The Concourse, ChatswoodBest Public Building ($25m & over)2011Master Builders Association (NSW)
The Concourse, ChatswoodBest Use of Steel2011Master Builders Association (NSW)
The Concourse, ChatswoodInnovation Award for Construction Technique/Equipment2011Master Builders Association (NSW)
The Concourse, ChatswoodOutstanding Construction2011Master Builders Association (NSW)
The Concourse, ChatswoodNational Public Buildings Award – over $50 million2011Master Builders Association (NSW)
The Concourse, ChatswoodTimber Veneers2011Timber Design Awards
Surry Hills Library and Community CentrePublic Service Architecture, Highly Commended2011Asia Pacific Property Awards
Surry Hills Library and Community CentreBest New Global Design 20112011International Architecture Awards, Chicago
Sugar Dock, Jacksons LandingMulti-Residential, Commendation2011RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Newcastle MuseumBest Adaptive Reuse of a Historic Building ($9m & over)2011Master Builders Association (NSW)
Macquarie University LibraryBest Tertiary Building ($50M & Over)2011Master Builders Association (NSW)
Little Bay (Manta and Alaris) ApartmentsExcellence in Housing Award for Integrated Housing (Open Price Category)2011Master Builders Association (NSW)
Little Bay (Manta and Alaris) ApartmentsWinner, Medium Density Development (Austral Bricks Award for Excellence)2011Urban Development Institute of Australia
fjmt21 for 21 Awards, Highly Commended2011World Architecture News
Darling QuarterDesign Excellence Award2011Australian Institute of Landscape Architects (AILA) NSW
Darling QuarterDexus Property Group Environmental Award2011Australian Property Institute
Darling QuarterOvations Award Outstanding Client Service2011Jones Lang LaSalle
Darling QuarterInnovation - Playground2011Lend Lease Awards
Darling QuarterLeadership in Safety – Construction2011Lend Lease Awards
Darling QuarterLeadership in Safety – Sustainability2011Lend Lease Awards
Darling QuarterLeadership in Safety – Excellence in Design2011Lend Lease Awards Incident and Injury Free Global Awards
Darling QuarterInnovation - Facade Lighting2011Lend Lease Awards Innovation and Excellence Award
Blacket Hotel RefurbishmentBest Use of Glass2011Master Builders Association Awards
Bayside Police StationPublic Design Award, Highly Commended2011Australian Interior Design Awards
Bayside Police StationInterior Fitout Award – Commercial2011Timber Design Awards
Bayside Police StationTimber Panels2011Timber Design Awards
Bayside Police StationCivic and Community Shortlist2011World Architecture Festival
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiArchitecture Award - Heritage2011NZIA Auckland
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiArchitecture Award - Public2011NZIA Auckland
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiAuckland Architecture Award - Heritage2011NZIA Local - Auckland
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiAuckland Architecture Award - Public2011NZIA Local - Auckland
Auckland Art Gallery Toi o TamakiCommunication Design Award2011Type Directors Club, New York
365 George Street, SydneyBest Use of Glass2011Master Builders Association (NSW)
Sydney Law School, University of SydneyFinalist, Educational Sector Awards2010World Architecture News
Surry Hills Library and Community CentreAIRAH award for excellence in sustainability2010Australian Institute of Refrigeration, Airconditioning and Heating
Surry Hills Library and Community CentrePublic Building and Urban Design2010BPN Sustainability Awards
Surry Hills Library and Community CentreRunner up2010Emilio Ambasz Award for Green Architecture, Architecture Israel
Surry Hills Library and Community CentreHighly Commended in Institutional Category2010Interior Design of Excellence Awards
Surry Hills Library and Community CentreFinalist2010National Interior Design Awards
Surry Hills Library and Community CentreSustainability Green Globe Award2010NSW Government, Environment, Climate Change & Water
Surry Hills Library and Community CentreNational Architecture Award for Public Architecure2010RAIA
Surry Hills Library and Community CentreNational Architecture Award for Sustainable Architecture2010RAIA
Surry Hills Library and Community CentreJohn Verge Award - Interior Architecture2010RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Surry Hills Library and Community CentreMilo Dunphy Award - Sustainable Architecture2010RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Surry Hills Library and Community CentrePublic Architecture Award2010RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Bayside Police StationBest Ecologically Sustainable Design2010Bayside Built Environment Awards
Bayside Police StationBest New or Renovation to a Commercial Building2010Bayside Built Environment Awards
Bayside Police StationMost Creative Building Design2010Bayside Built Environment Awards
Sydney Law School, University of SydneyGeneral - High Commendation2009Australian Institute of Building
Sydney Law School, University of SydneyGeneral - High Commendation2009Australian Institute of Building (NSW)
Sydney Law School, University of SydneyBest Use of Decorative Wood veneers2009Australian Timber Design Awards (National)
Sydney Law School, University of SydneyInterior Fit-out2009Australian Timber Design Awards (National)
Sydney Law School, University of SydneyBest Use of Decorative Wood veneers2009Australian Timber Design Awards (NSW)
Sydney Law School, University of SydneyBest Use of Timber Panels - Highly Commended2009Australian Timber Design Awards (NSW)
Sydney Law School, University of SydneyInterior Design2009Australian Timber Design Awards (NSW)
Sydney Law School, University of SydneyPublic or Commercial Buildings - Highly Commended2009Australian Timber Design Awards (NSW)
Sydney Law School, University of SydneyPublic Building - Highly Commmended2009BPN Sustainability Awards
Sydney Law School, University of SydneyExcellence in Construction Award – Tertiary Buildings (Over $25 million)2009Master Builders Association (NSW)
Sydney Law School, University of SydneyPublic Architecture Commendation2009RAIA
Sydney Law School, University of SydneyPublic Architecture Award2009RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Sydney Law School, University of SydneySustainable Architecture Award2009RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Sydney Law School, University of SydneyUrban Design Commendation2009RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Surry Hills Library and Community CentreBest Use of Timber Panels - Highly Commended2009Australian Timber Design Awards (NSW)
Surry Hills Library and Community CentrePublic or Commercial Buildings - Highly Commended2009Australian Timber Design Awards (NSW)
Surry Hills Library and Community CentreFinalist2009Banksia Awards
Surry Hills Library and Community CentreExcellence in Construction Award – Public Buildings ($10-$25 million)2009Master Builders Association (NSW)
Surry Hills Library and Community CentreFinalist2009UN World Environment Day Award
Surry Hills Library and Community CentreWinner, Environmental Excellence2009Urban Development Institute Australia (NSW)
School of Information Technologies, University of SydneyShortlist (Education)2009Property Council Australia
Owen G. Glenn Business SchoolInnovate Gold Award of Excellence2009Association of Consulting Engineers New Zealand
The Mint - Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales New Head OfficeBuilding Services Journal - Top 30 ground breaking buildings of the world2008Chartered Institute of Building Services Engineers (UK)
Owen G. Glenn Business SchoolAuckland Architecture Award (Public Architecture)2008NZIA
Owen G. Glenn Business SchoolMerit award (Education & Arts)2008Property Council New Zealand
Owen G. Glenn Business SchoolShortlisted in Education2008World Architecture Festival
Chemical Sciences Building, UNSWHighly Commended2008Institute of Engineers Australia
Chemical Sciences Building, UNSWUrban Design Award (Public Building)2008Randwick City Council
Australian School of Business, UNSWArchitecture Award for Public Architecture2008RAIA (NSW Chapter)
The Mint - Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales New Head OfficeBest Specialty Venue (National)2007Meetings & Events Australia
Max Webber Library, BlacktownPremier's Award2007RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Chemical Sciences Building, UNSWAward of Excellence (Education Building: $10m - $50m)2007Master Builders Association (NSW)
The Mint - Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales New Head OfficeInterior Design Award (Public / Institutional)2006Design Institute of Australia
The Mint - Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales New Head OfficeBest Specialty Venue2006Meetings & Events Australia (NSW)
School of Information Technologies, University of SydneyExcellence in Construction Award, Educational Building $10m-$50m2006Master Builders Association (NSW)
Max Webber Library, BlacktownMerit Award2006Illuminating Engineering Society of Australia & New Zealand (NSW Division)
Max Webber Library, BlacktownCommendation (Public Building)2006RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Capella ApartmentsBest New Commercial and Mixed Use Award2006Randwick City Council
The Mint - Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales New Head OfficeProfessional Excellence Award - Heritage Construction $10M - $50M2005Australian Institute of Building
The Mint - Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales New Head OfficeProject of the Year - Commercial Construction $10M - $50M2005Australian Institute of Building
The Mint - Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales New Head OfficeProfessional Excellence Award - Heritage Construction $10M - $50M2005Australian Institute of Building (NSW Chapter)
The Mint - Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales New Head OfficeJoint Winner (Conservation - Energy Mangement)2005Energy Australia/National Trust Heritage Awards
The Mint - Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales New Head OfficeAward of Excellence for The Mint2005Illuminating Engineering Society of Australia & New Zealand (NSW Division)
The Mint - Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales New Head OfficeAward for Restoration ($10M - $25M)2005Master Builders Association (NSW)
The Mint - Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales New Head OfficeStockland Award for Achievement in Design for Elizabeth Carpenter, Project Architect2005NSW National Association of Women in Construction (NAWIC)
The Mint - Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales New Head OfficeCommendation in the Category The Environment and Natural Resources for Conservation/Adaptation of The Mint Coining Factory, Sydney2005NSW Premier’s Public Sector Award
The Mint - Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales New Head OfficeLachlan Macquarie Award for Conservation (with Clive Lucas, Stapleton and Partners and the Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales)2005RAIA
The Mint - Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales New Head OfficeSir John Sulman Award for Outstanding Public Architecture2005RAIA
The Mint - Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales New Head OfficeGreenway Award for Conservation (with Clive Lucas, Stapleton and Partners and the Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales)2005RAIA (NSW Chapter)
The Mint - Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales New Head OfficeBest Use of Western Red Cedar (Highly Commended)2005Timber Development Association
Meta ApartmentsJoint Winner (Adaptive Reuse Corporate/Government)2005Energy Australia/National Trust Heritage Award
Meta ApartmentsMultiple Housing Commendation Award2005RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Creative Industries PrecinctCommendation Award2005RAIA (QLD Chapter)
Chancellery and Business SchoolPublic Buildings over $20 Million2005Master Builders Association (WA)
Chancellery and Business SchoolCommendation (Civic Design)2005RAIA (WA Chapter)
John Niland Scientia Building, UNSWRandwick City Urban Design Award for Public Building2004Randwick City Council
Chancellery and Business SchoolAward of Excellence for Main Entry Colonnade2004Illuminating Engineering Society of Australia & New Zealand (WA Division)
Red Centre, UNSWSole Recipient, Honour Award for Design Excellence, Sustainable Design Awards Program, 2003AIA New York Chapter, Boston Society of Architects / AIA
Museum of Contemporary Art and Sydney Harbour Moving Image CentreInternational Project Award Winner2003AR / MIPIM
Eastern Avenue Auditorium, University of SydneyCommendation (Public Building)2003RAIA (NSW Chapter)
John Niland Scientia Building, UNSWAward for Outstanding Concrete Structures2002Fédération Internationale du Béton (International Federation for Structural Concrete)
Red Centre, UNSWThe Green Building Awards Bronze Medal2001The Architecture Show magazine and The Francis Greenway Society
John Niland Scientia Building, UNSWThe Kevin Cavanagh Medal for Excellence in Concrete2001Concrete Institute of Australia
John Niland Scientia Building, UNSWThe Green Building Awards Bronze Medal2001The Architecture Show Magazine & The Francis Greenway Society
John Niland Scientia Building, UNSWCitation of Merit, Medium Structures2000Lightweight Structures Association of Australia Design Awards
John Niland Scientia Building, UNSWNational New Commercial Building Award for Construction Excellence2000Master Builders Association (NSW)
John Niland Scientia Building, UNSWOutstanding Construction Award Educational Building $5M Plus category2000Master Builders Association (NSW)
John Niland Scientia Building, UNSWOverall Winner for Construction Excellence2000Master Builders Association (NSW)
John Niland Scientia Building, UNSWSir John Sulman Award for Architectural Excellence2000RAIA
John Niland Scientia Building, UNSWSir Zelman Cowen Award2000RAIA
John Niland Scientia Building and Red Centre, UNSWThe Lloyd Rees Award for Excellence in Civic Design2000RAIA
Blake Dawson Waldron, CanberraNational Interior Award1999RAIA
Blake Dawson Waldron, CanberraCanberra Medallion for Architectural Excellence1999RAIA (ACT Chapter)
Parliament House, CanberraHonorable Mention1998The Kenneth F. Brown Asia Pacific Culture and Architecture Design Award
Sunshine Coast University College Master Plan, Maroochydore, QueenslandInstitutional Building Award1996The Maroochydore Shire Excellence in Building & Planning Awards
Sunshine Coast University College Master Plan, Maroochydore, QueenslandTown Planning Merit Award1996The Maroochydore Shire Excellence in Building & Planning Awards
Rosenblum & Partners, Governor Phillip Tower, SydneyMerit Award for Architecture1996RAIA (NSW Chapter)
ANA Hotel Sydney, The Rocks, SydneyNew South Wales Tourism Energy Utilisation Award1995New South Wales Tourism
ANA Hotel Sydney, The Rocks, SydneySpecial Mention for Outstanding Structures1994Fédération Internationale de la Précontrainte, Washington DC
Allen Allen & Hemsley (Law Offices), Chifley Tower, SydneyNational Interior Architecture Award1994RAIA
Allen Allen & Hemsley (Law Offices), Chifley Tower, SydneyMerit Award for Architecture1994RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Whale Beach Residence, Whale Beach, SydneyMerit Award for Architecture1993RAIA (NSW Chapter)
ANA Hotel Sydney, The Rocks, SydneyMerit Award for Excellence in Concrete1993Concrete Institute of Australia
ANA Hotel Sydney, The Rocks, SydneyMerit Award for Architecture1993RAIA (NSW Chapter)
Parliament House, CanberraHonor Award1992American Society of Landscape Architects
Parliament House, CanberraCanberra Medallion (Water Feature in Parliament House Forecourt)1991RAIA (ACT Chapter)
Parliament House, CanberraTucker Award of Design Excellence (Landscape)1990Building Stone Institute, New York
Parliament House, CanberraSpecial Mention for Outstanding Structures1990Fédération Internationale de la Précontrainte, Hamburg
Parliament House, CanberraCivic Design Award (Art/Craft Program)1990RAIA (ACT Chapter)
Parliament House, CanberraBHP Australian Steel Construction Award, (Flagmast Structure)1989BHP Australian Steel
Parliament House, CanberraSir Zelman Cowen Award1989RAIA
Parliament House, CanberraCanberra Medallion for Architectural Excellence1989RAIA (ACT Chapter)
Parliament House, CanberraHighly Commended, Building and Civil Design, Engineering Excellence Award, (Flagmast Structure)1987The Institution of Engineers, Australia (Sydney Division)

fjmtstudio acknowledges all Aboriginal and Torres  Strait Islander peoples, the Traditional Custodians of the lands on which we work.

We recognise their continuing connection to Country and pay our respects to Elders past, present and emerging.

We extend this acknowledgement to Indigenous People globally, recognising their human
rights and freedoms as articulated in the United Nations Declaration on the Rights of Indigenous Peoples.